<body> Thug Devil In The Details /


Lishan
16
16th december 1992
Nan Chiau High School













please tag so i know its you:D




astrid
brenda
eileen
denise
guyue
huijing
huijun
huiru
huiting
jieyi
jiawen
jessica
joyce
kenny sia
kexin
mandy
manting
melissa
nc choir<3
rachel
regina
stef
tzumi
xiaxue
xuan hui
yaoxin




November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009



One Two Three Four Five
Designer: TheAngryMob
Tuesday, March 3, 2009

i saw a damn big and nice rainbow after taekwando last week...damn big damn nice.





2:30 AM <3

>>>
Saturday, February 21, 2009

OHYA!!
I have chosen TAEKWANDO as my cca!woohoo!
training was fun yet tiring.must run...stretch...kick...split!!...wapiang!my bone is so stiff...
but it was really fun...played bonding games.
I will be starting with white belt lah...damn noob.
A lot of seniors also yellow belt nia...so i won't feel awkward.
But i will try my best to obtain hopefully a green belt or something.
must nu li so can join competitions.=)





5:49 AM <3

>>>



OG 15!OMG. We went to Suntec city for mass dance. It was damn cool. I enjoyed myself a lot. Everyone went running around the fountain. haha!
And i love my OG!
Last day of orientation!with nc people. Actually there are more...but we can't find them in the mess.
And here is my CG!Spriha(CG rep)..she is the nicest girl in town!She is very responsible and respectful.And Jacie(hidden)
Yanhong(3rd girl) bought us balloons that some ccas were selling to increase cca funds...yan hong is so sweet!
And here is the skit group for the english fair!
I think our CG is beginning to bond leh!=Dseriously.
Ermm...And 20/2 was suppose to be friendship day. So the school allow students to dress down and can wear unrevealing clothes and jeans lah. But apparantly we didn't dress down.
Buttt...i will still love my old friends!don't worry guys!=D
And when can we meet up??!!Jiapei damn sad lah!
HELP ME PRESS ADS!I WANT TO EARN MORE $$

















5:23 AM <3

>>>
Saturday, January 31, 2009

Oh i had so much fun yesterday at brenda's house.
In fact, we only went to stef's and brenda's house...
In the end we just exchange the ang baos with one another=.=""
We played all kinds of game. From noisy to concentration to lying
Damn fun lah.
But bare in mind, its the LAST REUNION!!!!!!!
justing joking....not the last....
but one of the last time we can have so much fun together lah.
Went home at 9.00pm ++
first time returning home due to playing games at such a late time. damn fun can...
haiiz....


And tomorrow is Orientation Day!!!
it is somehow exciting yet a freaky experience.
So many new faces...new people...new school...
argggg....
and everyone seemed to be split up into different groups.
I am in OG15...
FREAKY!!!!!!!!
hope to see some familiar faces...hopefully.





8:27 PM <3

>>>

today went bai nian with pjs.
in the end, we are more of exchanging ang baos with one another.
lol.they playing mah jong right now.
i using brenda's com now~
lalala





12:10 AM <3

>>>
Tuesday, January 27, 2009

My family and I have finally finished all the visits to relative's houses.
Chinese new year has become such a mundane routine for me.
The relatives will gossip gossip.
And i chatted so much with my cousins.
Years passed and we became a little isolated from one another.
Had a chat with them about everything.
I really got a shock.hmmm.didn't know that my cousins can be so talkative.
I have been thinking...what is the true meaning of life?
why are we living and doing things that we don't know why we am doing.
I can't imagine going into the workforce in the scary society for 40 years in future.probably doing similar things everyday.
i am not an optimistic person.





9:28 PM <3

>>>
Monday, January 26, 2009

Happy CNY.
yesterday had reunion dinner with family.
ate lots of abalone.haha
Chatted with cousins.
Later gonna bet.Hope i win.wahaha.





12:27 AM <3

>>>